• photo of coaching directors

  • slide-05

Heads Up

  • Get info and register for Fall Soccer League U9 – U10 • Players born 2008 – 2009
  • Tryouts for 2018 Summer Soccer League U11 – U19 • Players born 1999 – 2007
  • Join us for a Town Hall Meeting Jul 9, 15, or 23 • See calendar for details
  • Get info and register for Summer Soccer Camps
  • Rule Changes • Birth-year age groups began Aug 1 • more (pdf)

Go Hawks

  • Coach Joe Crosby’s 2000 Boys C2s Prairie Cup Champions
  • Coach David Albornoz’ 2005 (U12) Boys C2s win Tonka Splash
  • Coach Brian Catrine’s 2004 C1 Boys win US Club Cup
  • Coach Jamie Hagg’s 2005 C2 Boys Lakes United FC “3 Games 1 Day” Tourney Champs
  • Blackhawks U13, U15, U16, and U18 boys teams—all advance to State Cup semi’s
  • Coach Luciano Chance’s 2002 Girls C1s “JFG” Iowa 15U/16U Champions
  • Coach Joe Crosby’s 2000 Boys C2s NSC Spring Cup Champions
  • Coach JJ Prindl’s 2001 Boys C1s Rick Kilps Classic Champions
  • Coach Ahmed Charai’s 2001 Boys PR wins SLSG Boys College Showcase flight
  • Coach Brian Catrine’s U13BC1 team finishes as 2016 Fall State Champion
  • Coach David Albornoz’s U12BC3 team finishes as 2016 Fall State Runner-Up
  • Coach Brian Catrine’s U11BC1 team finishes as 2016 Fall State Champion
  • Five Blackhawks teams advance to the 2016 Fall State Championship tournament: U11BC2-Tufa, U11BC1-Catrine, U12BC3-Albornoz, U13C101-Catrine, U14C101-Prindl
  • Coach Matthew Mondrawickas’ U13GC301 team finishes 2016 summer league play undefeated
  • Coach OJ Okello’s U13GC1 team finishes as runner-up in the 2016 Summer State Championship
  • Eleven Blackhawks teams—Girls and Boys, U11-U19—advance to Summer State Championship tournament:
    U11BC2-Stringer, U11BC3-Albornoz, U11GC1-Tamrat, U12BC1-McGill, U13BC1-Charai, U13BC3-Crosby, U13GC1-Okello, U14BC1-Charai, U16BC2-M Zadini, U17BC2-A Zadini, U19BC1-Hagg
  • Coach OJ Okello’s U13GC1 team won the World Cup division and his U12GC1 team won the U13 National division of the MapleBrook Invitational. Coach Fitsum Tegene’s U12BC1 team won their World Cup division
  • Coach Shiela McGill’s (U11B) team wins US Club National Cup XV Midwest Regional
  • Coach Ahmed Charai (U14BC1) team wins MN US Club Cup, advances to Regionals in Libertyville, IL
Remembering Fischer Anderson #23, 1999-2016, U16 Girls C2 Team, Friend and Teammate